Privacy policy

We exsit to help people in manufacturing kick@$$ EVERY. SINGLE. DAY.

PennAir Privacy Policy

The following discloses the privacy for www.MobileRobots.ai

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Personal Information

We will collect personal information about you, such as your name, e-mail address, and mailing address, when you provide it while on the PennAir website. You may provide this information when you are subscribing to emails, newsletters, and/or registering for an event or seminar.
Your personal information is used by PennAir to respond to your requests, deliver information, and communicate with you about products, services, and special events by PennAir or its marketing partners that may be of interest to you. From time to time, you may receive periodic mailings or emails from PennAir with information on products or services, special events, or other offers from PennAir or its partners. You may opt out of receiving such communications. We may also use your personal information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business.

Financial Information

PennAir does not collect financial information, such as account or credit card information, nor does it process online transactions via www.pennair.com or use third parties to do so at this time.

Demographic Information

We may also collect demographic information which you provide to us, such as your zip code, profession, etc. We use your demographic information to tailor the website to your interests. We may share this demographic information on an aggregate basis with third parties.

Collection and Use of Information Automatically Collected

Internet Protocol
The PennAir website automatically collects the Internet Protocol addresses of its visitors. We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the PennAir website, track the user’s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Cookies
The PennAir website may set and access “cookies” to collect information about how you use the website. This information allows us to customize delivery of information. In addition, on occasion PennAir may also set a “session cookie” to help us administer the website. A session cookie expires when you close your browser and does not retain any information about you after it expires.

This Cookies Policy explains what Cookies are and how We use them. You should read this policy so You can understand what type of cookies We use, or the information We collect using Cookies and how that information is used. This Cookies Policy has been created with the help of the Cookies Policy Generator. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about You may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from Cookies. For further information on how We use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.  We do not store sensitive personal information, such as mailing addresses, account passwords, etc. in the Cookies We use. 

Interpretation and Definitions 

Interpretation: The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural. 

Definitions: For the purposes of this Cookies Policy: Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Cookies Policy) refers to Penn-Air & Hydraulics Corp, 580 Davies Dr, York PA 17402. 

Cookies means small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing details of your browsing history on that website among its many uses. 

Website refers to PennAir, accessible from pennair.com 

You means the individual accessing or using the Website, or a company, or any legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Website, as applicable. 

Type of Cookies We Use 

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below: 

Necessary / Essential Cookies: 

  • Type: Session Cookies 
  • Administered by: Us 
  • Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services. 

Functionality Cookies:

  • Type: Persistent Cookies 
  • Administered by: Us 
  • Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website. 

Your Choices Regarding Cookies 

If You prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on the Website, first You must disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time. 

If You do not accept Our Cookies, You may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Website and some features may not function properly. 

If You’d like to delete Cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse Cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser. 

For the Chrome web browser, please visit this page from Google: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050 

For the Internet Explorer web browser, please visit this page from Microsoft: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835 

For the Firefox web browser, please visit this page from Mozilla: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored 

For the Safari web browser, please visit this page from Apple: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac 

For any other web browser, please visit your web browser’s official web pages. 

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, You can contact us: By email: marketing@pennair.com 


Public Forums
PennAir may make available social chat rooms, forums, and message boards. Please remember that any information you disclose in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal, financial or other information on any of these forums.
Other Disclosures of Your Information

Sale or Merger
If PennAir is sold to, or merges with, another company not owned by PennAir, or declares bankruptcy, some or all of the information collected from you may be transferred to a third party as a result of the transfer of assets.

Legal Process
PennAir may disclose your information when we determine it is necessary to comply with applicable laws or protect the interests or safety of PennAir or other visitors to www.pennair.com.

Opt-Out
We provide you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from PennAir. If you do choose to opt-out of such communications, you may:
• Modify your registered user information on the PennAir website or
• Send an email to hello@pennair.azurewebsites.net

Access to Personal Information
If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire your personally identifiable information to be contained in our data bank, you can request correction, updating or removal of all personal data by e-mailing us a hello@pennair.azurewebsites.net. However, these changes may not be effective immediately and may not be retroactive.

Security of Your Personal Information
Your privacy is extremely important to us; we exercise great care in providing secure transmission of your information from your computer to our servers. Unfortunately, no transmission of data over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. As soon as we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems. We use industry standard, SSL (secure socket layer) encryption.

Links
The PennAir website may contain links to other Websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those Web sites. When you leave www.pennair.com, you should read the privacy policies of each Web site that collects personally identifiable information.

Canadian Users
If you reside in Canada, this notice is intended to comply with the requirements of the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and any substantially similar provincial legislation. The use of the term “personal data” in this privacy policy refers to “personal information” as it is defined in PIPEDA.
Information collected on this site may be stored in, processed in, or accessed from locations outside of Canada, and some or all of these locations may have personal information and privacy laws and standards that are different from those in effect in Canada.

Contacting the Web Site
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this PennAir website, or your dealings with PennAir, please contact us at:

PENNAIR
Penn Air & Hydraulics Corporation
580 Davies Drive
York, PA 17402
1.888.632.7638
hello@pennair.com 

HQ: 580 Davies Drive
York, PA 17402

Offices in Greater Baltimore, MD & Columbia, SC